google.com, pub-1860235333055805, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0

Thursday, June 7

Running Order for Shows and performers at 2018 West End Live

Below is the West End Live! running order of shows and performers at this year's free show on Saturday 16 June and Sunday 17 June at London's Trafalgar Square. 

West End LIVE is the largest free event of its kind and now in its 14th year is produced and organised by Westminster City Council and Society of London Theatre (SOLT), with support from the Mayor of London, West End LIVE is an annual highlight of London's cultural calendar, with performances, photo opportunities, meet-and-greets, merchandise stalls, refreshments and singalongs attracting thousands of theatre fans across the weekend.

West End LIVE debuts include Tina: The Tina Turner Musical, Strictly Ballroom The Musical, Eugenius!, Brief Encounter, Little Shop Of Horrors, Chicago, Heathers The Musical, Kiss Me, Kate, Knights Of The Rose, Six, Circolombia and Madagascar - A Musical Adventure.


Saturday 16 JUNE 2018

    11.00am Everybody's Talking About Jamie
    11.15am Disney's Aladdin
    11.30am Motown The Musical
    11.40am Wicked
    11.50am Kinky Boots
    12.05pm Matilda The Musical
    12.10pm Bat Out of Hell the Musical
    12.25pm The Phantom of the Opera
    12.40pm Les Misérables
    12.55pm Tina - The Tina Turner Musical
    1.00pm Strictly Ballroom the Musical
    1.20pm Dreamgirls
    1.30pm Chicago
    1.45pm Mamma Mia!
    2.00pm Little Shop of Horrors
    2.05pm Thriller Live
    2.25pm Six
    2.35pm Kiss Me, Kate
    2.45pm Knights of the Rose
    3.05pm Eugenius!
    3.20pm Sylvia Young Theatre School
    3.30pm I Wish My Life Were Like A Musical
    3.45pm Nadine Benjamin
    4.00pm The West End Gospel Choir featuring Spirit Young Performers
    4.15pm Matt Cardle
    4.20pm Louise Dearman
    4.40pm Collabro
 

Sunday 17 JUNE

    12.00pm Disney's The Lion King
    12.10pm Matilda The Musical
    12.15pm Heathers The Musical
    12.35pm West End Kids
    12.45pm Brief Encounter
    12.55pm Circolombia
    1.10pm Tina - The Tina Turner Musical
    1.15pm Thriller Live
    1.40pm Knights of the Rose
    1.55pm Kiss Me, Kate
    2.05pm The Barricade Boys
    2.15pm A Spoonful of Sherman
    2.30pm Eugenius!
    2.45pm Madagascar The Musical
    2.55pm Ben Stock
    3.05pm Ida
    3.15pm I Wish My Life Were Like a Musical
    3.30pm Ferris & Milnes
    3.45pm Nadine Benjamin
    4.00pm Nathan Amzi, Trevor Dion Nicholas, Emma Kingston and Danielle Hope

No comments:

Post a Comment